Race Results 2016

Full NameEvent TypeRace NameTimeRace DateComments
Erin Masterson 5K St. Rita's 5K 20:28 October 31, 2016 2nd AG
Lisa McNichols 5K St. Rita's 5K 19:45 October 31, 2016 1st Masters
Craig Shearer 5K St. Rita's 5K 17:46 October 31, 2016
Mark Materna 5K St. Rita's 5K 17:39 October 31, 2016
Phil Rector 5K St. Rita's 5K 17:36 October 31, 2016
Greg Swiatocha 5K St. Rita's 5K 17:07 October 31, 2016 10th OA, 2nd AG
Dave Wertz 5K St. Rita's 5K 15:42 October 31, 2016 5th OA, 1st Masters
Ellie McKee Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 5:15:38 October 31, 2016
Jim Cari Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 4:02:42 October 31, 2016
Nene Reed Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:50:46 October 31, 2016
Evan Fallor Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:41:32 October 31, 2016
Joe Whitmore Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:39:22 October 31, 2016
Andy Baldwin Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:33:43 October 31, 2016
Brandon Ueki Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:15:21 October 31, 2016
Carl Gneuwich Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 2:54:36 October 31, 2016 1st AG
Brie Gawrys 10K Run for the Fallen 10K 43:01 October 24, 2016 2nd OA
Kevin Nelson 6K Pete Glavin X-Country 6K #4 27:39 October 24, 2016
Kevin Nelson 10K Seton Catholic Central Octoberfast 10k 48:44 October 17, 2016 3rd AG
Paul Eppler 8K Gettyburg College XC Invitational 28:31 October 17, 2016 96th OA
Dave Wertz 8K Gettyburg College XC Invitational 26:43 October 17, 2016 23rd OA
Mark Materna 5K Eden Autism 5K 17:32 October 17, 2016 2nd OA
Phil Rector 5K Run for the Badge 5K 17:12 October 17, 2016 1st OA
Andrea Hamlen 20.2M Stonewall Jackson 20.2 2:35:02 October 17, 2016 2nd OA
Kevin Nelson 6K Pete Glavin X-Country 6K 28:44 October 10, 2016
Kevin Nelson 5K Syracuse Festival of Races 5K 22:15 October 10, 2016
Mike Naff Marathon Chicago Marathon 3:19:27 October 10, 2016
Mark Drosky Marathon Chicago Marathon 3:15:40 October 10, 2016
Erin Masterson Marathon Steamtown Marathon 3:08:01 October 10, 2016 1st AG, PR
Alexandra Swiatocha Marathon Steamtown Marathon 3:05:28 October 10, 2016 10th OA, 2nd AG
Brent Allsop Marathon Chicago Marathon 2:58:20 October 10, 2016 PR
Eric Smith Marathon Chicago Marathon 2:55:41 October 10, 2016 PR
Jessica McGuire Marathon Chicago Marathon 2:55:24 October 10, 2016 PR
Liz Goodwin 10M Army Ten Miler 1:27:55 October 10, 2016
Dave Goodwin 10M Army Ten Miler 1:27:54 October 10, 2016
Kevin Lane 10M Army Ten Miler 1:19:47 October 10, 2016
Erin Shipe 10M Army Ten Miler 1:16:52 October 10, 2016
Emily Cole 10M Army Ten Miler 1:15:22 October 10, 2016
Ben Miller 10M Army Ten Miler 1:14:36 October 10, 2016
Dan Wallace 10M Army Ten Miler 1:10:49 October 10, 2016
Nene Reed 10M Army Ten Miler 1:08:48 October 10, 2016
Laura O'Hara 10M Army Ten Miler 1:07:39 October 10, 2016
James Parker 10M Army Ten Miler 1:06:25 October 10, 2016
Paul Eppler 8K Paul Short Invitational 27:28 October 3, 2016 PR
Joyce Fendley 5K Kinhaven 5K 26:20 October 3, 2016 1st AG, PR
Mark Materna 5K Every Child CNMC 5K 18:08 October 3, 2016 5th OA
Joyce Fendley 50K The Big Schloss 50K 8:54 October 3, 2016 3rd OA
Phil Rector Mile Navy Mile 4:51:00 October 3, 2016 1st AG
Andrea Hamlen 1/2M Woodrow Wilson Bridge Half 1:34:17 October 3, 2016 7th OA, 4th AG
Kevin Nelson 1/2M Second Annual Dick's Binghamton Half Marathon 1:52:16 September 26, 2016 2nd AG
Grant Langevin 5M Navy Five Miler 27:38 September 19, 2016 3rd OA
Paul Eppler 10K Pacers Clarendon Day 10K 38:09 September 19, 2016
Noel Adams 5M Navy Five Miler 35:21 September 19, 2016
Jess Bowden 1/2M Navy Air Force Half Marathon 2:21:16 September 19, 2016
Emily Cole 1/2M Navy Air Force Half Marathon 1:50:58 September 19, 2016
Kevin Nelson 5K Pete Glavin Cross Country 5K #1 Clay Central Park 24:36 September 12, 2016
Joyce Fendley 10M Annapolis 10 Mile 1:42:02 August 29, 2016
Emily Cole 10M Annapolis 10 Mile 1:29:10 August 29, 2016
Erin Shipe 10M Annapolis 10 Mile 1:23:06 August 29, 2016
Kevin Welch 10M Annapolis 10 Mile 1:12:47 August 29, 2016 PR
Nene Reed 10M Annapolis 10 Mile 1:12:23 August 29, 2016
Ed Fendley 25K Howard's 25K Run Presented by Hunter Douglas 2:05:22 August 22, 2016 2nd AG
Emily Cole Santa Cruz Trail Run August 1, 2016
Emily Cole 1/2M San Francisco Half Marathon 1:49:28 August 1, 2016
Erin Shipe Mini Sprint Triathlon Canterbury Woods Mini Sprint Triathlon July 25, 2016 4th OA
Erin Masterson Mini Sprint Triathlon Canterbury Woods Mini Sprint Triathlon July 25, 2016 1st OA
Alexandra Swiatocha Mini Sprint Triathlon Canterbury Woods Mini Sprint Triathlon July 25, 2016 3rd OA
NOVA Women's Racing Team 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K July 25, 2016 3rd Open Racing Team Overall
NOVA Men's Racing Team 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K July 25, 2016 3rd Open Racing Team Overall
Erin Shipe 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 22:19 July 25, 2016
Nene Reed 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 21:51 July 25, 2016
Erin Masterson 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 20:09 July 25, 2016
Eric Lucas 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 19:39 July 25, 2016 1st AG
James Parker 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 19:34 July 25, 2016
Shauneen Werlinger 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 19:24 July 25, 2016
Brent Allsop 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 19:12 July 25, 2016
Jessica McGuire 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 19:11 July 25, 2016 1st AG, PR
Sarah Bishop 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 18:19 July 25, 2016 2nd AG, 7th OA
Tom Whitmore 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 18:16 July 25, 2016
Brandon Ueki 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 18:13 July 25, 2016
Doug Swiatocha 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 17:58 July 25, 2016
Greg Swiatocha 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 17:24 July 25, 2016
Nick Zalewski 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 16:34 July 25, 2016
Dave Wertz 5K Crystal City Twilighter 5K 16:11 July 25, 2016 13th OA, 1st AG
Bob Weiner 2K Steeple USATF National Masters Championships 10:53 July 18, 2016 3rd Place M65
Beth Naff 15K Boilermaker 15K 1:21:40 July 18, 2016
Mike Naff 15K Boilermaker 15K 1:01:55 July 18, 2016
Alex Butler 5K Old Port 5K, Portland Maine 18:47 July 11, 2016 1st AG, 10th OA
Nene Reed 5K Freedom 5K 20:00 July 4, 2016 3rd AG
Jessica McGuire 5K Firecracker 5K 19:33 July 4, 2016 1st AG
Ben Brooks 5K Freedom 5K 19:00 July 4, 2016 2nd AG
Eric Smith 5K Freedom 5K 18:16 July 4, 2016 1st AG
Sarah Bishop 5K Firecracker 5K 18:07 July 4, 2016 6th OA, 2nd AG
Ed Fendley 1/2M Bay of Fundy Half Marathon 1:47:39 June 27, 2016 18th Overall, 4th AG
Eric Naglich 8K GRC Father's Day 8K 35:41 June 20, 2016 PR
Ben Brooks 8K GRC Father's Day 8K 31:05 June 20, 2016 1st AG, 8th OA
Phil Rector 8K GRC Father's Day 8K 29:26 June 20, 2016 1st AG, 5th OA
Mike Naff 5K DC Road Runners Run After the Women 5K 18:20 June 20, 2016 2nd AG, 12th OA
Mike Naff 50K Eastern Divide 50K Trail Ultra 5:02:51 June 20, 2016 21st OA
Alex Butler 10K Lawyers Have Heart 10K 41:57 June 13, 2016
Nene Reed 10K Lawyers Have Heart 10K 41:54 June 13, 2016 PR