Race Results 2016

Full NameEvent TypeRace NameTimeRace DateComments
Doug Swiatocha 4M Pacers Fairfax Four Miler 29:52 December 31, 2016
Brie Gawrys 4M Pacers Fairfax Four Miler 29:52 December 31, 2016
Jessica McGuire 4M Pacers Fairfax Four Miler 25:15 December 31, 2016 2nd AG
Eric Lucas 4M Pacers Fairfax Four Miler 24:56 December 31, 2016 2nd AG
Mike Naff 4M Pacers Fairfax Four Miler 24:53 December 31, 2016 1st AG
Alexandria Swiatocha 5K Jingle Bell 5K for Arthritis 19:54 December 26, 2016 1st OA
Kevin Nelson 5K Christmas Cookie 5K 22:48 December 19, 2016 3rd AG
Dave Wertz 10K USATF Club Nationals - Masters Division 33:25 December 12, 2016 10th OA
Kevin Nelson 5K 8th Annual It's a Wonderful Run 5K 23:21 December 12, 2016
Mike Naff Marathon Holualoa Tuscon Marathon 2:57:56 December 12, 2016 10th OA, 1st Masters, PR
Samantha Kirby 15K Annapolis Striders Anniversary Run 15K 1:09:57 December 12, 2016 1st Masters
Nadia Ghosheh 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 24:40 December 5, 2016
Ren Buenaflor 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 29:27 December 5, 2016
Justin Buenaflor 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 23:56 December 5, 2016
Erin Shipe 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 23:46 December 5, 2016
Kevin Lane 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 23:38 December 5, 2016
Erin Masterson 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 20:35 December 5, 2016
Christine McEvoy 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 21:18 December 5, 2016 3rd AG
Nene Reed 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 19:50 December 5, 2016
Lisa McNichols 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 19:39 December 5, 2016 1st AG
Jess Bowden 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 19:29 December 5, 2016
Alexandra Swiatocha 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 19:02 December 5, 2016 3rd AG
Chad Erdman 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 19:29 December 5, 2016
Eric Lucas 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 18:56 December 5, 2016 2nd AG
Daniel Novak 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 18:25 December 5, 2016
Derik Thomas 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 18:32 December 5, 2016 1st AG
Brent Allsop 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 18:12 December 5, 2016
Phil Rector 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 17:44 December 5, 2016
Mike Naff 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 18:00 December 5, 2016 1st AG
Mark Ceraldi 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 17:02 December 5, 2016
Greg Swiatocha 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 16:56 December 5, 2016
Sam Starbuck 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 16:28 December 5, 2016 PR
Grant Langevin 5K Pacers Jingle All the Way 5K 15:41 December 5, 2016 2nd OA
Jordan Meaker 1/2M Race 13.1 Baltimore Half Marathon 1:30:11 December 5, 2016 2nd AG, PR
Emily Cole 15K Pacers Jingle All the Way 15K 1:07:37 December 5, 2016 3rd AG, PR
Jessica McGuire 15K Pacers Jingle All the Way 15K 1:00:48 December 5, 2016 5th OA, 2nd AG
Erin Masterson 10K Ashburn Farm 10K Turkey Trot 42:28 November 28, 2016 8th OA, 1st AG
Alexandra Swiatocha 10K Ashburn Farm 10K Turkey Trot 39:20 November 28, 2016 3rd OA
Doug Swiatocha 10K Ashburn Farm 10K Turkey Trot 38:10 November 28, 2016 9th OA, 2nd AG
Dan Wallace 5M Alexandria Turkey Trot 36:19 November 28, 2016
Kevin Lane 5M Alexandria Turkey Trot 37:43 November 28, 2016
Greg Swiatocha 10K Ashburn Farm 10K Turkey Trot 35:03 November 28, 2016 4th OA, 1st AG
Noel Adams 5M Alexandria Turkey Trot 33:55 November 28, 2016
Lisa McNichols 5M Alexandria Turkey Trot 31:23 November 28, 2016 2nd AG
Grant Langevin 5M Alexandria Turkey Trot 26:05 November 28, 2016 10th OA, 5th AG
Brent Allsop 5M Alexandria Turkey Trot 29:41 November 28, 2016
Dave Wertz 5M Alexandria Turkey Trot 26:00 November 28, 2016 8th OA, 2nd AG
Laura O'Hara 5K Pacers Fairfax Turkey Trot 21:43 November 28, 2016
Mark Drosky 5K Atlanta Thanksgiving 5K 20:06 November 28, 2016 1st AG
James Parker 5K Chagrin Falls Turkey Trot 19:29 November 28, 2016
Jessica McGuire 5K SOME Turkey Trot for Hunger 5K 19:10 November 28, 2016 7th OA, 3rd AG
Mark Materna 5k Saddle River 5K 17:19 November 28, 2016 9th OA, 1st AG
Dave O'Hara 5K Pacers Fairfax Turkey Trot 17:17 November 28, 2016 7th OA, 1st AG
Andy Baldwin Half Ironman Punta del Este Half Ironman 4:38:00 November 28, 2016
Paul Burger Marathon NCR Trail Marathon 3:23:06 November 28, 2016 8th AG, Boston Qualifier
Joyce Fendley 8 hour Piedmont 8 Hour Race November 21, 2016 6th OA, 37.83 miles, 8 hour race
Samantha Kirby 10K Run for Shelter 10K 44:00 November 21, 2016
Eric Lucas 10K Run for Shelter 10K 40:14 November 21, 2016
Larry Clark 5K Run for Shelter 5K 38:11 November 21, 2016
Kent Lassman 4.5 Mile XC Backyard Burn 4.5 Mile Cross Country Race 35:53 November 21, 2016
Bob Weiner 5K Run for Shelter 5K 31:42 November 21, 2016 3rd AG
Eric Naglich 5K Run for Shelter 5K 27:12 November 21, 2016
Jim Cari Marathon Philadlephia Marathon 3:49:39 November 21, 2016
Kevin Welch Marathon Philadlephia Marathon 3:17:19 November 21, 2016 PR
Dan Hoff Marathon Philadlephia Marathon 3:01:24 November 21, 2016 PR
Brienna Larrick 1/2M Annapolis Running Classic Half Marathon 1:54:55 November 21, 2016 PR
Andy Baldwin 1/2M Annapolis Running Classic Half Marathon 1:41:54 November 21, 2016
Eric Naglich 1/2M Annapolis Running Classic Half Marathon 1:37:48 November 21, 2016 PR
Sonja Perakis 10K Pacers Veterans Day 10k 43:57 November 14, 2016
Jessica McGuire 10K Pacers Veterans Day 10k 40:46 November 14, 2016
Eric Lucas 10K Pacers Veterans Day 10k 38:51 November 14, 2016 2nd AG
Eric Smith 10K Pacers Veterans Day 10k 38:02 November 14, 2016
Grant Langevin 10K Pacers Veterans Day 10k 32:50 November 14, 2016 11th OA, 2nd AG
Dave Wertz 10K Pacers Veterans Day 10k 32:31 November 14, 2016 6th OA, 2nd AG
Mark Materna 5K HIV 5K 17:20 November 14, 2016 4th OA
Mark Lent Marathon Richmond Marathon 4:04:58 November 14, 2016 PR
Erin Shipe Marathon Richmond Marathon 3:36:31 November 14, 2016 PR
Nene Reed Marathon Richmond Marathon 3:29:19 November 14, 2016 PR
Andrea Hamlen Marathon Richmond Marathon 3:16:20 November 14, 2016 7th AG, PR
Ben Brooks Marathon Richmond Marathon 2:58:35 November 14, 2016 5th AG, PR
Emily Cole 1/2M Richmond Half Marathon 1:42:43 November 14, 2016
Brie Gawrys 1/2M Big Sur Half Marathon 1:42:04 November 14, 2016
Doug Swiatocha 1/2M Big Sur Half Marathon 1:41:59 November 14, 2016
Erin Masterson 1/2M Richmond Half Marathon 1:35:09 November 14, 2016
Alex Butler 1/2M Richmond Half Marathon 1:32:19 November 14, 2016
Robbie Brusso 1/2M Richmond Half Marathon 1:27:47 November 14, 2016
Greg Swiatocha 1/2M Richmond Half Marathon 1:15:00 November 14, 2016 8th AG, 20th OA
Kevin Nelson 15K Stockade-athon 15K 1:13:39 November 14, 2016
Mark Drosky 5K Fill the Shoes 5K 20:42 November 7, 2016 4th OA
Joyce Fendley 50K Fire on the Mountain 50K 8:37:14 November 7, 2016 9th OA
Liz Goodwin Marathon New York City Marathon 3:58:31 November 7, 2016 PR
Dave Goodwin Marathon New York City Marathon 3:58:27 November 7, 2016
Mark Materna 1/2M Princeton Half Marathon 1:23:41 November 7, 2016 12th OA, 1st AG, PR
Josephine Damico-Lassman 5K St. Rita's 5K 29:05 October 31, 2016 4th AG (Age 9-10)
Mary McNichols 5K St. Rita's 5K 27:06 October 31, 2016 3rd AG (Age 8 and under)
Elenor McNichols 5K St. Rita's 5K 23:51 October 31, 2016 3rd AG (Age 11-12)
Inez McNichols 5K St. Rita's 5K 23:42 October 31, 2016 2nd AG (Age 11-12)
Esme Damico-Lassman 5K St. Rita's 5K 22:56 October 31, 2016 1st AG (Age 11-12)
Desmond Damico-Lassman 5K St. Rita's 5K 22:11 October 31, 2016 1st AG (Age 9-10)
Kent Lassman 5K St. Rita's 5K 22:09 October 31, 2016