Race Results – 2015

January
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Betty Blank 5K Predictions and Resolutions 5K 22:40 1/5/2015
Jay Wind 5K Predictions and Resolutions 5K 27:19 1/5/2015
Katie Kieran 5K Predictions and Resolutions 5K 19:11 1/5/2015
Mark Drosky 5K Predictions and Resolutions 5K 20:06 1/5/2015
Ruth Jacobsen 4M Pacers Fairfax Four 29:35 1/5/2015
Stephanie Lundeby 4M Pacers Fairfax Four 24:42 1/5/2015 3rd OA
Tiffany Baker 5K Predictions and Resolutions 5K 23:11 1/5/2015
Antonio Eppolito 20K JFK 20K 1:28:36 1/19/2015
Betty Blank 20K JFK 20K 1:44:08 1/19/2015 1st AG
Dawn Gillis 20K JFK 20K 1:26:00 1/19/2015 1st OA
Jad Daley 20K JFK 20K 1:22:31 1/19/2015 2nd AG
Jay Wind 20K JFK 20K 1:43:13 1/19/2015 2nd AG
Lisa McNichols Mile UMD Terrapin Invitational 5:39.13 1/19/2015
Mark Drosky 20K JFK 20K 1:30:37 1/19/2015
Peggy Sue McNulty 12K Zooma Florida 12K 59:09 1/19/2015 3rd OA
February
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Breanna Gawrys 5K First Down 5k and Combine Challenge 21:21 2/1/2015
Erin Masterson 5K First Down 5k and Combine Challenge 19:30 2/1/2015 5th OA; 1st AG; 4th OA in Combine
Beth Naff 5K Pacers Love the Run You’re With 25:11 2/9/2015
Breanna Gawrys 1/2M Sarasota Music Half 1:42:46 2/9/2015 4th AG
Dawn Gillis 5K Pacers Love the Run You’re With 19:53 2/9/2015 PR
Erin Masterson 5K Pacers Love the Run You’re With 19:22 2/9/2015 7th OA; 3rd AG
Greg Swiatocha 5K Pacers Love the Run You’re With 16:51 2/9/2015 12th OA
Jessica McGuire 5K Pacers Love the Run You’re With 21:00 2/9/2015
Katie Kieran 5K Pacers Love the Run You’re With 18:48 2/9/2015 5th OA; 1st AG
Kevin Lane 5K Pacers Love the Run You’re With 24:17 2/9/2015
Dawn Gillis 10K For the Love of It 40:30 2/16/2015 4th OA; 1st AG; PR
Jay Wind 10K By George 10K 49:21 2/16/2015 1st AG
March
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Betty Blank 5K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 5K 22:38 3/1/2015 1st AG
Breanna Gawrys 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 45:16 3/1/2015 After racing 5K
Breanna Gawrys 5K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 5K 21:18 3/1/2015
Dave Calabrese 5K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 5K 29:03 3/1/2015
Erin Masterson 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 40:01 3/1/2015 8th OA, 3rd AG, PR
Greg Swiatocha 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 34:17 3/1/2015 8th OA, 3rd AG
Jad Daley 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 39:34 3/1/2015 2nd AG
Kate Modzelewski 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 55:36 3/1/2015 After racing 5K
Kate Modzelewski 5K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 5K 26:10 3/1/2015
Katie Kieran 5K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 5K 18:21 3/1/2015 4th OA, 2nd AG
Mike Naff 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 39:20 3/1/2015 5th AG, PR (after racing 5K)
Mike Naff 5K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 5K 18:54 3/1/2015
Nene Reed 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 42:38 3/1/2015
NOVA Running Club 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 3/1/2015 Men, 2nd OA (1:09:22; 34:41)
NOVA Running Club 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 3/1/2015 Women, 2nd OA (1:19:05; 39:33)
Paul Freeborne 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 54:19 3/1/2015
Rick Jennings 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 35:05 3/1/2015 11th OA, 1st AG
Stephanie Lundeby 10K Pacers St. Patrick’s Day 10K 39:04 3/1/2015 6th OA, 1st AG, PR
Lisa McNichols Mile Potomac Valley Masters Indoor Mile 5:33.8 3/9/2015
Abhaya Menon 1/2M DC Rock and Roll Half Marathon 1:24:11 3/14/2015
Ben Brooks 1/2M DC Rock and Roll Half Marathon 1:26:50 3/14/2015 PR by 2:10
Breanna Gawrys 1/2M DC Rock and Roll Half Marathon 1:38:46 3/14/2015
Erin Masterson 1/2M DC Rock and Roll Half Marathon 1:30:02 3/14/2015 PR
Greg Swiatocha 1/2M DC Rock and Roll Half Marathon 1:14:45 3/14/2015 19th OA, 6th AG
Jay Wind Marathon DC Rock and Roll Half Marathon 3:56:50 3/14/2015 1st AG
Mark Drosky 1/2M DC Rock and Roll Half Marathon 1:27:59 3/14/2015 4th AG
Mike Naff 1/2M DC Rock and Roll Half Marathon 1:24:22 3/14/2015
Nene Reed 1/2M DC Rock and Roll Marathon 1:34:51 3/14/2015 PR by 2:00
Stephanie Lundeby 1/2M DC Rock and Roll Half Marathon 1:26:57 3/14/2015 PR by 2:00
Dave Cahill 4M Pacers Four Courts Four Miler 24:38 3/15/2015 2nd AG
Greg Chapuis 4M Pacers Four Courts Four Miler 28:39 3/15/2015
Hannah Phillips 4M Pacers Four Courts Four Miler 38:22 3/15/2015 1st AG
Jessica McGuire 4M Pacers Four Courts Four Miler 27:39 3/15/2015 2nd AG
Kent Lassman 1/2 Ironman Ironman 70.3 Puerto Rico 4:56:59 3/15/2015 1:56:25 1/2M Split, 16th AG
Lisa Gallagher 4M Pacers Four Courts Four Miler 28:46 3/15/2015
Mike Naff 10M EX2 Adventures Backyard Burn #1 1:21:54 3/15/2015 9th OA, 3rd AG
Cory Schwartz 1/2M Runners Marathon of Reston 1:23:54 3/29/2015 4th OA, 1st AG
Jay Wind 3K USATF Masters Champs 12:54.66 3/29/2015 7th OA, 6th AG
Kailey Gotta 10K Ukrops Monument Avenue 10K 39:46 3/29/2015
Katie Kieran 5K Alumrun 5K 18:22 3/29/2015 1st OA
Lisa McNichols 1500m Maryland Invitational 5:15.4 3/29/2015 4th in heat (College Invitational)
Nene Reed 5K Alumrun 5K 20:04 3/29/2015 2nd AG, PR
Rick Jennings 10K Alumrun 10K 34:38 3/29/2015 1st OA
April
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Breanna Gawrys 5K Crystal City 5K #1 21:05 4/3/2015 7th OA
Dave O’Hara 5K Crystal City 5K #1 16:41 4/3/2015 6th OA
Kailey Gotta 5K Crystal City 5K #2 19:33 4/10/2015 4th OA, 2nd AG
Katie Kieran 5K Crystal City 5K #2 18:01 4/10/2015 1st OA
Beth Naff 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 1:21:45 4/12/2015
Breanna Gawrys 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 1:07:20 4/12/2015 PR Pace
Dave Cahill 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 58:23 4/12/2015
Dave O’Hara 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 52:22 4/12/2015 3rd AG
Dave Wertz 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 49:42 4/12/2015 1st AG
Eric Naglich 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 1:10:44 4/12/2015 PR Pace
Erin Masterson 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 1:10:54 4/12/2015
Jad Daley 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 59:32 4/12/2015
Jay Wind 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 1:10:46 4/12/2015 4th AG
JP Bacle Duathlon Hagerstown Duathlon 1:05:53 4/12/2015 4th OA, 1st AG
Justin Buenaflor 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 1:21:03 4/12/2015
Kent Lassman 1/2M Raleigh Rock and Roll Half 1:37:55 4/12/2015 PR by 6:44
Mike Naff 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 1:04:39 4/12/2015
Nene Reed 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 1:03:35 4/12/2015 PR Pace
Samantha Cole 9.4M Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 1:05:09 4/12/2015
Laura O’Hara 5K Crystal City 5K #3 20:30 4/17/2015
Kate Modzelewski Marathon Blue Ridge Marathon 4:30:18 4/19/2015
Abhaya Menon Marathon Boston Marathon 3:03:41 4/20/2015
Ben Brooks Marathon Boston Marathon 3:10:41 4/20/2015
Cory Schwartz Marathon Boston Marathon 2:58:26 4/20/2015
Erin Masterson Marathon Boston Marathon 3:08:34 4/20/2015 PR by 6 mins
Jay Wind Marathon Boston Marathon 4:19:51 4/20/2015
Marc Stokes Marathon Boston Marathon 2:57:52 4/20/2015
Mark Drosky Marathon Boston Marathon 3:17:13 4/20/2015
Megan Stewart Marathon Boston Marathon 3:40:22 4/20/2015
Mike Naff Marathon Boston Marathon 3:03:16 4/20/2015
Stephanie Lundeby Marathon Boston Marathon 5:08:36 4/20/2015 4:07:34 run time. 1hr in Med Tent
Breanna Gawrys 10M Pacers GW Parkway 10 Miler 1:11:40 4/26/2015 PR, 8th AG
Dave Wertz 10K Pike’s Peek 32:01 4/26/2015 1st AG
Doug Swiatocha 1/2M St. Luke’s Half Marathon 1:19:46 4/26/2015 2nd AG
Greg Chapuis 5K Crystal City 5K #4 20:15 4/26/2015
Greg Swiatocha 1/2M St. Luke’s Half Marathon 1:17:31 4/26/2015 3rd AG
Jad Daley 10M Pacers GW Parkway 10 Miler 1:04:36 4/26/2015 3rd AG
Jay Wind 10K Pike’s Peek 44:59 4/26/2015 2nd AG
Kate Modzelewski 10M Pacers GW Parkway 10 Miler 1:18:08 4/26/2015
Katie Kieran 5K Crystal City 5K #4 18:04 4/26/2015 1st OA
Mike Naff Marathon Big Sur Marathon 3:15:37 4/26/2015 6 days after running Boston
Nene Reed 10M Pacers GW Parkway 10 Miler 1:08:10 4/26/2015 PR
Rick Poppleton 5K Crystal City 5K #4 21:17 4/26/2015
Ruth Jacobsen 10K Pike’s Peek 43:50 4/26/2015 PR
Shauneen Werlinger 10M Pacers GW Parkway 10 Miler 1:00:10 4/26/2015 2nd OA, PR
Tom Whitmore 10M Pacers GW Parkway 10 Miler 1:02:45 4/26/2015 5th AG
May
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Kailey Gotta 5K Kehoe Twilight Invitational 19:00 5/1/2015
Katie Kieran 5K Kehoe Twilight Invitational 17:30 5/1/2015
Lisa McNichols 1500m Kehoe Twilight Invitational 5:02.28 5/1/2015
Meghan Hughes Mile Alumni Mile 5:52 5/1/2015
Bernadette Flynn Eliptigo Run to Catle Hill 5K 14:48 5/3/2015 First female
Dave Cahill Marathon Potomac River Run Marathon 3:10:46 5/3/2015 3rd OA, 75 min PR
Eric Naglich 1/2M Frederick Half Marathon 1:40:27 5/3/2015 4 min PR
Kent Lassman Olympic Tri Monticelloman Olympic Tri 44:56 5/3/2015 10k run split, PR
Shauneen Werlinger 8K Run for the Children 8k 29:42 5/3/2015 1st OVERALL, 1st Woman
Kate Modzelewski Marathon Eugene Marathon 3:55:29 5/11/2015
Rick Jennings 10M Broad Street Run 55:13 5/11/2015
Ruth Jacobsen 10K Pacers GW Birthday 10K 46:09 5/11/2015
Samantha Cole 5K Run for the Bay 5K 20:42 5/11/2015 1st OA
Breanna Gawrys 10K Capitol Hill Classic 47:10 5/17/2015
Dan Wallace 10K Capitol Hill Classic 42:29 5/17/2015
Dave Wertz 10K Capitol Hill Classic 33:48 5/17/2015 3rd OA
Doug Swiatocha 10K Capitol Hill Classic 37:10 5/17/2015
Emily Cole 10K Capitol Hill Classic 49:31 5/17/2015
Erin Masterson 10K Capitol Hill Classic 42:26 5/17/2015
Greg Swiatocha 10K Capitol Hill Classic 37:09 5/17/2015
Jay Wind 10K Capitol Hill Classic 49:43 5/17/2015
JP Bacle Duathlon Cascade Lake Duathlon 5/17/2015 1st AG, 8th OA
Mike Naff 1/2M EX2 Adventures Trail Half 1:47:40 5/17/2015 6thOA, 2nd AG
Nene Reed 10K Capitol Hill Classic 43:12 5/17/2015
NOVA Running Club 10K Capitol Hill Classic 5/17/2015 1st Team
Shauneen Werlinger 10K Capitol Hill Classic 37:18 5/17/2015 1st AG
Dave Cahill 5K Arlington Turtle Trot 5K 18:56 5/25/2015 2nd OA
Jad Daley 1/2M Alexandira Running Festival 1/2M 1:27:40 5/25/2015
Mark Drosky 1/2M Alexandira Running Festival 1/2M 1:32:26 5/25/2015 1st Grand Master
Rick Poppleton 5K Highway One Pictures 5K 21:22 5/25/2015
Rick Poppleton 5M Masser 5 Miler 30:01 5/25/2015
Samantha Cole 1/2M Alexandria Running Festival 1/2M 1:35:03 5/25/2015
June
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Mike Naff 50M Cayuga Trails 50 Miler 11:11:30 6/1/2015
Craig Shearer 5K Colleen’s BA 5K 18:11 6/8/2015 3rd OA
JP Bacle Duathlon USAT Duathlon National Championships 1:44:03 6/8/2015 Gold Medal in AG and the National Champion Title!!
Nene Reed 10M Baltimore 10-miler 1:11:12 6/8/2015
Rick Poppleton 5K Blue/Gold 5K 20:56 6/8/2015 2nd AG
Stan Tso 5K Run for Rachel 5K 20:51 6/8/2015 8th OA, 1st AG, PR
Stan Tso 5K North Jersey Pride 5K 20:43 6/8/2015 12th OA, 2nd AG, PR
Craig Shearer 5K Lawyers Have Heart 18:12 6/15/2015 8th OA, 3rd AG
Dave O’Hara 5K Lawyers Have Heart 16:59 6/15/2015 3rd OA
Emily Cole 10K Lawyers Have Heart 51:36 6/15/2015
Erin Masterson 10K Lawyers Have Heart 42:42 6/15/2015 11thOA, 1st RRCA
Greg Swiatocha 10K Lawyers Have Heart 39:57 6/15/2015 3rd AG
Jay Wind 10K Lawyers Have Heart 52:28 6/15/2015
Kyle Sweetland 10K Lawyers Have Heart 36:08 6/15/2015
Mark Drosky 10K Lawyers Have Heart 43:10 6/15/2015
Samantha Cole 10K Lawyers Have Heart 43:46 6/15/2015 1st Masters
Shauneen Werlinger 5K Lawyers Have Heart 17:42 6/15/2015 2nd OA
Ben Brooks 8K GRC Father’s Day 8K 32:07 6/22/2015 12th OA, 2nd AG
Dave Cahill 4M ZERO Prostate Cancer 4-miles 25:13 6/22/2015 2nd AG
Dave Calabrese 8K GRC Father’s Day 8K 53:02 6/22/2015
Larry Clark 8K GRC Father’s Day 8K 1:09:02 6/22/2015
Mike Naff 8K GRC Father’s Day 8K 31:22 6/22/2015 10th OA, 1st AG
Allen Denson 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 5:19 6/29/2015
Allen Denson 800m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 2:35 6/29/2015
Ben Chapuis 400m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 1:32 6/29/2015 Age 8
Bob Weiner 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 7:55 6/29/2015
Breanna Gawrys Sprint Tri Montclair Sprint Tri 1:23:46 6/29/2015 2nd AG
Chad Erdman 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 5:26 6/29/2015
Clark Smith 3200m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 12:12 6/29/2015
Craig Shearer 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 5:17 6/29/2015
Craig Shearer 4M Pacers Freedon 4M 24:08 6/29/2015
Craig Shearer 800m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 2:33 6/29/2015
Dan Wallace 3200m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 12:47 6/29/2015
Dave Cahill 4M Pacers Freedon 4M 25:07 6/29/2015
Dave O’Hara 4M Pacers Freedon 4M 22:19 6/29/2015
Eleanor McNichols 800m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 2:59 6/29/2015 Age 9
Eric Naglich 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 6:12 6/29/2015
Erin Earp 4M Pacers Freedon 4M 42:50 6/29/2015
Erin Masterson 3200m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 12:35 6/29/2015
Greg Chapuis 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 5:50 6/29/2015
Greg Chapuis 3200m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 12:53 6/29/2015
Ian Naff 400m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 1:14 6/29/2015 Age 10
Indrajit Das 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 6:13 6/29/2015
Inez McNichols 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 7:36 6/29/2015 Age 9
Inez McNichols 400m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 1:24 6/29/2015 Age 9
Jessica Bowden 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 5:57 6/29/2015
Jessica Bowden 800m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 2:40 6/29/2015
Kent Lassman Ironman Ironman Coeur d’Alene 12:06:39 6/29/2015 53:20 swim/5:55 bike/5:09:55 run
Kevin Lane 4M Pacers Freedon 4M 34:47 6/29/2015
Kevin Nelson 3200m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 14:54 6/29/2015
Laura O’Hara 4M Pacers Freedon 4M 30:46 6/29/2015
Levi Lundeby 400m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 2:04 6/29/2015 Age 4
Madelyn Stokes 400m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 1:24 6/29/2015 Age 10
Madelyn Stokes 4M Pacers Freedon 4M 32:15 6/29/2015
Marc Stokes 4M Pacers Freedon 4M 32:15 6/29/2015
Mary McNichols 400m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 1:54 6/29/2015 Age 6
Mike Naff 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 5:21 6/29/2015
Mike Naff Marathon Grant Pierce Indoor Marathon 3:28:22 6/29/2015
Samantha Cole 3200m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 12:55 6/29/2015
Sean Naff 400m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 1:26 6/29/2015 Age 8
Stephanie Lundeby 1600m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 5:40 6/29/2015
Stephanie Lundeby 800m NOVA Mid-Distance Night 2:40 6/29/2015
July
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Bernadette Flynn 1500m RacePacket 1500m 9:21 7/6/2015
Dave Cahill 5K PRR Firecracker 5K 18:49 7/6/2015 3rd AG
Beth Naff 15K Boilermaker 15K 1:29:04 7/13/2015
Breanna Gawrys Olympic Tri Colonial Beach International Tri 3:03:27 7/13/2015 4th Female Military
Dave O’Hara 5K Dewey Beach 5K 16:58 7/13/2015 4th OA
Dawn Gillis Sprint Tri Colonial Beach Sprint (750m, 14mi, 5K) 1:28:46 7/13/2015 21:04 5K
Kent Lassman Olympic Tri Colonial Beach International Tri 2:13:59 7/13/2015 44:05 10K (PR), 6th OA, 2nd Masters
Larry Clark Sprint Tri Colonial Beach Sprint (750m, 14mi, 5K) 2:13:38 7/13/2015 39:42 5K
Laura O’Hara 5K Dewey Beach 5K 19:51 7/13/2015 1st OA
Mike Naff 15K Boilermaker 15K 59:43 7/13/2015 PR
Nene Reed Olympic Dua Maryland Olympic Duathlon 2:44:11 7/13/2015
Ruth Jacobsen Sprint Tri Colonial Beach Sprint (750m, 14mi, 5K) 1:21:20 7/13/2015 21:43 5K, 9th OA, 3rd AG
Ruth Jacobsen Sprint Tri General Smallwood Sprint Tri 1:32:52 7/13/2015 22:59 5K, 12th OA
Stephanie Lundeby Olympic Tri Colonial Beach International Tri 2:24:54 7/13/2015 4th OA, 1st AG
Ben Chapuis Mile DC Road Runners Mile Champs. 7:24 7/20/2015 Age 8
Dave Cahill Mile DC Road Runners Mile Champs. 5:29 7/20/2015 3rd Masters Male
Greg Chapuis 4M Bastille Day 4 Miler 26:13 7/20/2015
Greg Chapuis Mile DC Road Runners Mile Champs. 5:32 7/20/2015
Katie Kieran Mile DC Road Runners Mile Champs. 5:13 7/20/2015 3rd OA
Kevin Nelson 3k DC Road Runners 3k Champs 13:55 7/20/2015
Larry Clark Tri Panasonic NYC Triathlon 4:37:35 7/20/2015
Ruth Jacobsen 5K PRR Birthday Bash 5k 22:00 7/20/2015
Alex Swiatocha Mini Tri Canterbury Woods Sprint Triathlon 7/27/2015 2nd OA
Allen Denson 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 19:25 7/27/2015
Breanna Gawrys 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 20:39 7/27/2015
Craig Shearer 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 18:07 7/27/2015
Dave Cahill 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 18:27 7/27/2015
Dave O’Hara 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 16:59 7/27/2015 1st AG
Erin Masterson Mini Tri Canterbury Woods Sprint Triathlon 7/27/2015 1st OA
Greg Chapuis 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 19:35 7/27/2015
Greg Swiatocha Mini Tri Canterbury Woods Sprint Triathlon 7/27/2015
Katie Kieran 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 18:03 7/27/2015 3rd OA
Madelyn Stokes 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 24:02 7/27/2015 Age 10, 1st AG
Marc Stokes 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 24:02 7/27/2015
Sarah Bishop 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 18:14 7/27/2015 5th OA, 3rd AG
Sarah Bishop Mile DC Road Runners Mile Champs. 5:12 7/27/2015 2nd OA
Shauneen Werlinger 5K Crystal City Twilight 5K 17:55 7/27/2015 2nd OA
August
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Craig Shearer Mile MCRR Track Meet #1 5:12 8/10/2015 2nd AG
Katie Kieran Mile MCRR Track Meet #1 5:03 8/10/2015 1st OA, NOVA Club Record
Kevin Nelson 5K Kelly Labare 5K 23:32 8/10/2015
Lisa McNichols Mile MCRR Track Meet #1 5:28 8/10/2015 1st AG
Nene Reed 5K OBX Lighthouse 5K 20:01 8/10/2015 3rd AG, PR
Breanna Gawrys 1/2M SeaWheeze Half Marathon 1:37:10 8/17/2015
Breanna Gawrys Oympic Tri Culpepper Olympic Triathlon 3:01:13 8/17/2015 2nd Female Military
Dawn Gillis Luray International Triathlon 2:52 8/17/2015 5th AG
Jay Wind 3K PVTC All-Comers Meet #4 18:31 8/17/2015
Jessica McGuire 20K Leesburg 20K 1:29:32 8/17/2015 2nd AG
Kevin Nelson 3K PVTC All-Comers Meet #4 19:28 8/17/2015
Kevin Nelson Mile PVTC All-Comers Meet #4 6:31 8/17/2015
Mike Naff 20K Leesburg 20K 1:22:16 8/17/2015 3rd AG
Ruth Jacobsen Olympic Tri Culpepper Olympic Triathlon 2:37:41 8/17/2015 1st AG, 7th OA
Shauneen Werlinger 20K Leesburg 20K 1:19:04 8/17/2015 3rd OA
Ben Brooks 10K South Lakes 10K 40:49 8/24/2015
Mike Naff Spartan Virginia Super Spartan 3:13:46 8/24/2015
Ruth Jacobsen Sprint Tri Quantico Sprint Tri 1:17:14 8/24/2015 1st AG, 3rd OA!! (SWIM 14:12, BIKE 39:05, 5K RUN 21:57)
Yvette Harford Spartan Virginia Super Spartan 4:35:55 8/24/2015
Beth Naff 5K NOVA 5K 25:44 8/31/2015
Bob Weiner 5K NOVA 5K 29:00 8/31/2015
Chad Erdman 5K NOVA 5K 19:24 8/31/2015
Cory Schwartz 5K NOVA 5K 18:59 8/31/2015
Craig Shearer 5K NOVA 5K 18:02 8/31/2015
Dawn Gillis 5K NOVA 5K 20:00 8/31/2015
Desmond Lassman 5K NOVA 5K 31:53 8/31/2015 Age 8
Doug Swiatocha 10M Annapolis 10-miler 1:04:04 8/31/2015
Emily Cole 10M Annapolis 10-miler 1:17:36 8/31/2015 PR
Emily Cole 5K NOVA 5K 21:51 8/31/2015 PR
Eric Naglich 5K NOVA 5K 21:50 8/31/2015
Eric Smith 5K NOVA 5K 18:04 8/31/2015 PR
Erin Masterson 10M Annapolis 10-miler 1:07:57 8/31/2015 6th OA, 2nd AG
Erin Masterson 5K NOVA 5K 19:06 8/31/2015
Greg Swiatocha 10M Annapolis 10-miler 1:04:20 8/31/2015
Greg Swiatocha 5K NOVA 5K 17:14 8/31/2015
Indrajit Das 5K NOVA 5K 20:44 8/31/2015 PR
Jay Wind 5K NOVA 5K 26:07 8/31/2015
Jessica Bowden 5K NOVA 5K 19:15 8/31/2015 PR
Kevin Nelson 5K NOVA 5K 24:02 8/31/2015
Kevin Nelson 5K Chris Thater Memorial 5K 23:29 8/31/2015
Kyle Sweetland 5K NOVA 5K 16:49 8/31/2015
Larry Clark 5K NOVA 5K 38:42 8/31/2015
Larry Hutchison 5K NOVA 5K 17:36 8/31/2015
Laura O’Hara 5K NOVA 5K 19:43 8/31/2015
Marc Stokes 5K NOVA 5K 18:16 8/31/2015
Mark Drosky 5K NOVA 5K 19:39 8/31/2015
Mark Ducasse 5K NOVA 5K 22:41 8/31/2015
Mike Naff 5K NOVA 5K 19:05 8/31/2015
Nene Reed 5K NOVA 5K 20:52 8/31/2015
Nene Reed 5K Fort Belvoir Sunrise 5K 19:54 8/31/2015 4th OA, PR
Samantha Cole 10M Annapolis 10-miler 1:11:11 8/31/2015 1st AG
Samantha Cole 5K NOVA 5K 20:01 8/31/2015
Stephanie Lundeby 5K NOVA 5K 18:57 8/31/2015
Tom Whitmore 5K NOVA 5K 18:17 8/31/2015
September
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Alex Swiatocha 5K St. Charles 5K 19:04 9/7/2015 2nd OA
Bob Weiner 2K Steeple Potomac Valley Games 11:22 9/7/2015 2nd OA & 1st AG & Meet Record
Bob Weiner 3K Potomac Valley Games ? 9/7/2015
Bob Weiner 5K National Press Club 5K 28:15:00 9/7/2015 1st AG
Bob Weiner Mile Potomac Valley Games 7:40 9/7/2015 1st AG
Craig Shearer 5K Kentlands 5K 17:57 9/7/2015 4th AG
Rachel Defibaugh 5K PR Labor Day 5K 21:47 9/7/2015 2nd AG & 7th OA
Stephanie Lundeby Sprint Tri Beware of Barracuda Sprint Tri ? 9/7/2015 1st OA
Breanna Gawrys Olympic Tri Nation’s Tri 2:56:26 9/14/2015 PR
Dave Cahill 5K Arlington 9/11 Memorial 5K 18:28 9/14/2015 4th AG
Erin Masterson 5K Arlington 9/11 Memorial 5K 19:06 9/14/2015 2nd AG
Greg Chapuis 5K Arlington 9/11 Memorial 5K 18:54 9/14/2015
Jay Wind 5K Arlington 9/11 Memorial 5K 26:52:00 9/14/2015
Katie Kieran 5K Shoebox Shuffle 5K 17:52 9/14/2015 2nd OA
Larry Clark Sprint Tri Nation’s Tri 2:37:39 9/14/2015
Mike Naff 5K Arlington 9/11 Memorial 5K 18:09 9/14/2015 3rd AG & 9th OA
Ruth Jacobsen 1/2 Ironman Patriot’s Half Ironman 5:37:06 9/14/2015 3rd AG & 9th OA
Samantha Cole 5K Arlington 9/11 Memorial 5K 20:00 9/14/2015 1st AG & 6th OA
Abhaya Menon 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:26:19 9/21/2015
Ben Brooks 5M Navy 5 Miler 32:30:00 9/21/2015 6th AG & PR
Breanna Gawrys 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:36:02 9/21/2015
Craig Shearer 5M Navy 5 Miler 29:45:00 9/21/2015 2nd AG
Dave O’Hara 5M Navy 5 Miler 27:41:00 9/21/2015 11th OA & 1st AG
Dawn Gillis 5M Navy 5 Miler 33:47:00 9/21/2015 10th OA & 1st AG & PR
Eric Naglich 5M Navy 5 Miler 35:43:00 9/21/2015 PR
Eric Smith 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:27:23 9/21/2015
Jessica Bowden 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:33:34 9/21/2015 7th AG & PR
Jessica McGuire 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:26:28 9/21/2015 10th OA & 1st AG & PR
Kevin Lane 5M Navy 5 Miler 39:16:00 9/21/2015
Kevin Nelson 10K Needwood 10K (XC) 56:17:00 9/21/2015
Lisa Gallagher 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:34:00 9/21/2015
Marc Drosky 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:30:37 9/21/2015 1st AG
Marc Stokes 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:25:29 9/21/2015 8th AG
Mike Naff 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:23:34 9/21/2015 2nd AG
Nene Reed 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:32:55 9/21/2015 PR
Rick Jennings 1/2M Air Force Half Marathon 1:14:10 9/21/2015 10th OA & 1st AG
Stephanie Lundeby Tri Chicago Triathlon 9/21/2015 AG World Championships
Anne Melly 5K Teddy Bear 5k 26:28:00 9/28/2015
Ben Brooks 5K Pacers Clarendon Day 5K 18:35 9/28/2015 8th AG & PR
Craig Shearer 5K Pacers Clarendon Day 5K 17:26 9/28/2015
Dave Cahill 5K Pacers Clarendon Day 5K 17:42 9/28/2015 4th AG
Dawn Gillis 10M PR Perfect 10 Miler 1:08:09 9/28/2015 5th OA & PR
Erin Masterson 5K Pacers Clarendon Day 5K 18:25 9/28/2015 1st AG & PR
Greg Swiatocha 5K Pacers Clarendon Day 5K 16:25 9/28/2015 8th AG
Jay Wind 5K Pacers Clarendon Day 5K 29:36:00 9/28/2015
Jay Wind 10K Pacers Clarendon Day 10K 1:30:13 9/28/2015
Katie Kieran 5K Pacers Clarendon Day 5K 17:21 9/28/2015 1st OA
Kevin Lane 10K Pacers Clarendon Day 10K 48:10:00 9/28/2015
Kyle Sweetland 4M Virginia 4 Miler 22:39 9/28/2015 6th OA & 2nd AG
Mike Naff 5K Pacers Clarendon Day 5K 17:38 9/28/2015 3rd AG & PR
Yvette Harford 5K Pacers Clarendon Day 5K 18:39 9/28/2015 3rd AG
October
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Daniel Novak Mile Navy MIle 04:56.5 10/5/2015 2nd AG
Katie Kieran Mile Navy Mile 05:17.2 10/5/2015 7th OA Elite
Nene Reed Mile Navy Mile 05:47.3 10/5/2015
Eric Naglich 5K Navy Federal 5K 22:23 10/5/2015
Jay Wind 5K Dead Man’s Run 5K 27:22:00 10/5/2015 1st AG
Kevin Nelson 5K Home Run 5k 24:31:00 10/5/2015 4th AG
Greg Swiatocha 10M Army Ten Miler 55:51:00 10/12/2015 PR
Kyle Sweetland 10M Army Ten Miler 56:29:00 10/12/2015 PR
Mike Naff 10M Army Ten Miler 59:13:00 10/12/2015 5th AG & PR
Abhaya Menon 10M Army Ten Miler 1:01:23 10/12/2015
Dave Cahill 10M Army Ten Miler 1:02:13 10/12/2015
Marc Stokes 10M Army Ten Miler 1:03:37 10/12/2015
Doug Swiatocha 10M Army Ten Miler 1:04:54 10/12/2015
Ben Brooks 10M Army Ten Miler 1:05:05 10/12/2015 PR
Dan Wallace 10M Army Ten Miler 1:08:17 10/12/2015
Nene Reed 10M Army Ten Miler 1:09:28 10/12/2015
Indrajit Das 10M Army Ten Miler 1:10:44 10/12/2015 PR
Josh Lundeby 10M Army Ten Miler 1:12:42 10/12/2015
Jay Wind 10M Army Ten Miler 1:37:34 10/12/2015
Sarah Bishop 10M Army Ten Miler 1:02:56 10/12/2015 6th AG & 25th OA
Jessica McGuire 10M Army Ten Miler 1:03:17 10/12/2015 2nd AG & PR
Erin Masterson 10M Army Ten Miler 1:04:11 10/12/2015 PR
Alex Swiatocha 10M Army Ten Miler 1:04:55 10/12/2015 PR
Yvette Harford 10M Army Ten Miler 1:06:19 10/12/2015
Samantha Cole 10M Army Ten Miler 1:09:14 10/12/2015 7th AG
Martha Merz 10M Army Ten Miler 1:10:34 10/12/2015 3rd AG
Stephanie Lundeby 10M Army Ten Miler 1:11:22 10/12/2015
Breanna Gawrys 10M Army Ten Miler 1:11:39 10/12/2015 PR
Emily Cole 10M Army Ten Miler 1:14:57 10/12/2015 PR
Sarah Menon 10M Army Ten Miler 1:26:00 10/12/2015
Beth Naff 10M Army Ten Miler 1:28:27 10/12/2015
Mike Naff 5M Spartan Sprint 5-Miler 1:16:58 10/12/2015 1st AG
Katie Kieran 5K Octoberfast 5K 17:45 10/12/2015 3rd OA
Kevin Nelson 10K Octoberfast 10K 51:34:00 10/12/2015
Nene Reed Mile Navy Mile 05:47.3 10/12/2015
Ruth Jacobsen 1/2M Shenandoah Leaf Peeper Half 1:36:29 10/12/2015 3rd OA & PR
Nene Reed 1/2M Baltimore Running Festival Half 1:36:04 10/19/2015
Emily Cole 1/2M Baltimore Running Festival Half 1:47:04 10/19/2015
Katie Kieran 5K Baltimore Running Festival 5K 17:20 10/19/2015 1st Female OA & 3rd OA (male/female)
Dawn Gillis 1/2M Fallen Heroes Half Marathon 1:29:49 10/19/2015 1st Female OA & 5th OA (male/female) & PR
Rick Jennings Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 2:46:29 10/26/2015 6th AG
Mike Naff Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:00:18 10/26/2015 7th AG & PR
Marc Stokes Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:04:25 10/26/2015
Eric Smith Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:08:43 10/26/2015 BQ
Jad Daley Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:09:16 10/26/2015
Mark Drosky Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:14:05 10/26/2015 7th AG
Breanna Gawrys Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:32:14 10/26/2015 BQ
Emily Cole Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:47:20 10/26/2015 PR
Josh Lundeby Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 3:57:10 10/26/2015
Kurt Stykemain Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 4:56:55 10/26/2015
Barry Goldmeier Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 5:47:47 10/26/2015
Jay Wind Marathon Marine Corps Marathon 5:47:52 10/26/2015
Sarah Bishop 10K Marine Corps 10K 38:13:00 10/26/2015 3rd OA
Dave Cahill 10K Marine Corps 10K 38:45:00 10/26/2015 2nd AG
Nene Reed 10K Marine Corps 10K 43:10:00 10/26/2015
Craig Shearer 5K Hot Cider 5K 17:10 10/26/2015 3rd OA
Kevin Nelson 5K Cross Country on the Farm 5K 26:05:00 10/26/2015
Greg Swiatocha 1/2M Philly Rock n Roll Half Marathon 1:17:42 10/31/2015
Sarah Bishop 1/2M Philly Rock n Roll Half Marathon 1:21:18 10/31/2015
Erin Masterson 1/2M Philly Rock n Roll Half Marathon 1:25:23 10/31/2015 PR (by 4.5 minutes!)
Alexandra Swiatocha 1/2M Philly Rock n Roll Half Marathon 1:27:19 10/31/2015
Barry Goldmeier 1/2M Philly Rock n Roll Half Marathon 2:52:19 10/31/2015
November
Name Event Race Name Time Date Results
Stephanie Lundeby 10K Parks 10K 39:05:00 11/1/2015 5th OA!